Complete List of Parliamentarians who won the September 30 Election


National Assembly of Cameroon

National Assembly of Cameroon

Below is the Complete List of Parliamentarians by Party Affiliation and Region following the September 30, 2013 legislative election in Cameroon. They will make up the 9th parliament of the Cameroon National Assembly.

ADAMAOUA REGION

1. DAHIROU AHMADOU – UNDP

2. ABOUBAKAR IBRAHIM – CPDM

3. IBRAHIMA DEWA – CPDM

4. Mme VEDJOU Esther – CPDM

5. BAORO Théophile– CPDM

6. YAYA DOUMBA Marius– CPDM

7. Mme HALIA MOUSSA MOUFTA– CPDM

8. ALI BACHIR– CPDM

9. Mme ZOUBAINATOU SALIHOU– CPDM

10. KOULAGNA ABDOU– CPDM

 

CENTRE REGION

11. ETONG HILARION – CPDM

12. ABOMO FAMA MARGUERITTE ALINE – CPDM

13. NDONGO ESSOMBA JEAN BERNARD– CPDM

14. EPONDO FOUDA CECILE MARIE– CPDM

15. KOA LUC– CPDM

16. ELOUNDOU BARNABE– CPDM

17. NYASSA EPSE BEKOLO EBE JULIENNE– CPDM

18. N’NOLO EPOUSE ONOBIONO MARIE SUZANNE – CPDM

19. MATSANG SEYI MAMA– CPDM

20. MANDIO WILLIAM– CPDM

21. MGBATOU PIERRE– CPDM

22. MELINGUI ROGER– CPDM

23. KOA MFEUGUE LAURENTINE EPSE MBEDE– CPDM

24. NGUINI EFFA MARIE ROSE NEE ADA OWONA– CPDM

25. OTTOU NEE NTSAMA BELINGA JEANNE– CPDM

26. DJOMGOUE PAUL ERIC– CPDM

27. EMAH ETOUNDI VINCENT DE PAUL– CPDM

28. ONGOLA OMGBA JEAN SIMON– CPDM

29. MENANA NEE NANGA MARTHE G. – CPDM

30. AHANDA ASSIGA YVES MARTIN– CPDM

31. PANGMASHI ROLAND FUE– CPDM

32. SENDE PIERRE -UPC

33. BAPOOH LIPOT ROBERT – UPC

34. NGO NYAGA EPSE DJON II – UPC

35. NKODO DANG ROGER– CPDM

36. MBALLA NGOBO CATHERINE EPSE MFOULA– CPDM

37. MBARGA ASSEMBE LUC ROGER– CPDM

38. MEKONGO HELENE EPSE ATANGANA– CPDM

 

EAST REGION

39. GBAYANGA ROBERT– CPDM

40. DOPE EPSE ASSOGNOLEBOT HONORINE– CPDM

41. MEBANDE BRIGITTE– CPDM

42. EKANGA ABATA JOACHIM– CPDM

43. ZA’ABE JANVIER SYLVER– CPDM

44. DIMBELE BOUI– CPDM

45. MAN JACQUELINE CHRISTIANE– CPDM

46. DANATA PAUL– CPDM

47. KOMBO GBERI– CPDM

48. TAK BIENVENU– CPDM

49. NGBANNGBAYE ANTOINETTE– CPDM

 

FAR NORTH REGION

50. SALI DAIROU– CPDM

51. AMADOU ADJI-UNDP

52. HAMADOU SALI – CPDM

53. ZONDOL HERSSESSE– CPDM

54. SALI BOUBADJAM– CPDM

55. KAMSSOULOUM ABBA KABIR– CPDM

56. ALI ADJIT– CPDM

57. Mme MIRIAM GONI– CPDM

58. SASSOUANG HIRIHIRI– CPDM

59. Mme MAMAMOUROU Epse SILIKAM– CPDM

60. NIKINA Pierre– CPDM

61. WOURLINA KAMPATE– CPDM

62. BARA Julien– CPDM

63. LAOUSSOU Pierre – MDR, MAYO-DANAY SOUTH

64. HAMAN TCHIOUTO– CPDM

65. BOULOUGUIZI Joseph – CPDM

66. Mme MADJELE– CPDM

67. TEMWA– CPDM

68. Mme AMINATOU – CPDM

69. CAVAYE YEGUIE DJIBRIL– CPDM

70. ABBA MALLA– CPDM

71. Mme ADAMA Epse DJIBRINE– CPDM

72. SALOMON O– CPDM

73. GONODO Jean– CPDM

74. GONDJI Elias– CPDM

75. VICHE TAGA– CPDM

76. Mme KWARMBA– CPDM

77. DJIBRILLA– CPDM

78. DOUGOUF DJONKIO ALI– CPDM

 

LITTORAL REGION

79. SIME PIERRE– CPDM

80. EYOUM MINONO EPSE EPOUBE LYDIENNE– CPDM

81. ESSAME JOSEPH ERNEST PIERRE– CPDM

82. MPACKO KOTTO JEAN CLAUDE– CPDM

83. MBAPTE JEAN BAPTISTE– CPDM

84. MME DISSAKE NEE EKOKA MARGUERITE HELENE– CPDM

85. KOMBA GASTON– CPDM

86. MOUTYMBO EPSE AYAYI ROSETTE JULIENNE– CPDM

87. MBOUI JOSEPH– CPDM

88. BANLOG POLYCARPE– CPDM

89. DOOH COLLINS ALBERT KOUOH– CPDM

90. MARLYSE ROSE DOUALA BELL NEE DIMODI TONGO– CPDM

91. JOSHUA NAMBANGI OSIH – SDF, WOURI CENTRE

92. NGAHANE– CPDM

93. ELISE NDONGO MOUTOME EPSE POKOSSY DOUMBE– CPDM

94. NINTCHEU JEAN MICHEL-SDF, WOURI EAST

95. S. LAZARE – MRC, WOURI EAST

96. EDIMO NDOUMBE OSCAR– SDF, WOURI WEST

97. OWONA AKONO JOSEPH HYACINTHE– CPDM

 

NORTH REGION

98. ALIYOUM FADIL– CPDM

99. MAI Rachel– CPDM

100. ALI MAMOUDA– CPDM

101. OUMOUL KOULTCHOUMI epse AHIDJO MOHAMADOU-UNDP, BENOUE WEST

102. MAOUNDE Léonard– CPDM

103. AMADOU MOHAMAN-UNDP, MAYO-LOUTI

104. Mme DOUVAOUISSA AISSA HAMADI –UNDP, MAYO-LOUTI

105. HAROUNA NYAKO– CPDM

106. TODOU– CPDM

107. BELLO LIMANE– CPDM

108. Mme FADIMATOU SAMBO– CPDM

109. YAOUBA ABDEL AZIZ – CPDM

 

NORTH WEST REGION

110. NJONG EVARISTUS – SDF, BOYO

111. WAINANCHI NEGTOH HONOURINE– SDF, BOYO

112. BANADZEM JOSEPH LUKONG– SDF, BUI WEST

113. MBIYBE CAROLINE– SDF, BUI WEST

114. KWEI ANDREW MNGO– CPDM, BUI OUEST

115. WIRBA JOSEPH MBIYDZENYUY –SDF, BUI SUD

116. AWUDU MBAYA CYPRIAN–SDF, DONGA MANTUNG CENTRE

117. NGALA ESTHER NTALA–SDF, DONGA MANTUNG CENTRE

118. GENESIS MBUCKSEK – CPDM, DONGA MANTUNG EST

119. ABE MICHAEL NDRA– CPDM, DONGA MANTUNG OUEST

120. NDONG LARRY HILLS–SDF, MENCHUM NORTH

121. WALLANG RICHARD EBUA –SDF, MENCHUM SOUTH

122. FOBI NCHINDA SIMON–SDF, MEZAM CENTRE

123. FUSI NAAMUKONG WILFRED AZIYA–SDF, MEZAM NORTH

124. PAUL NJI TUMASANG–SDF, MEZAM SOUTH

125. MBAH NDAM JOSEPH NJANG–SDF, MOMO EAST

126. EDENA ENIH MBAH–SDF, MOMO EAST

127. ENWE FRANCIS ABI– CPDM, MOMO OUEST

128. NJINGUM MUSA MBUTOH– CPDM, NGOKETUNJIA NORD

129. BANMI EMMANUEL DINGHA – CPDM, NGOKETUNJIA SUD

 

WEST REGION

130. WA Mathurin Martial– CPDM

131. NZOUGNOU dit FOTSA NGONG– CPDM

132. MANFOUO David– CPDM

133. Mme KEGNE MAFONG Joséphine épse FOTSO– CPDM

134. JUIMO SIEWE MONTHE Claude– CPDM

135. Mme NDENGUE NYA Bernadette– CPDM

136. WANTOU SIANTOU Lucien– CPDM

137. DATOUO Théodore– CPDM

138. Mme FOTSO née CHEBOU KAMDEM Fostine Villanneau– CPDM

139. KOUINCHE Albert– CPDM

140. Mme FOTSO Laure Pauline– CPDM

141. FOSSI Jacob– CPDM

142. MADIO GNINTIDEM Odette Louise épse MELAGA– CPDM

143. YOUWO Bernard– CPDM

144. EMABOT Brigitte– CPDM

145. NGUEFACK Placide– CPDM

146. KANKEU Joseph– CPDM

147. DEFFO OUMBE SANGONG–SDF, MIFI

148. FEUTHEU Jean Claude– CPDM

149. DZITE épse NGASSAM Thérèse– CPDM

150. TOMAINO NDAM NJOYA Hermine Patricia-UDC, NOUN-CENTRE

151. MFOUAPON ALASSA-UDC, NOUN-CENTRE

152. SAMBA MARIAMA-UDC, NOUN-CENTRE

153. MBOUMBOUO MAMA-UDC, NOUN-CENTRE

154. NSA MOUSSA– CPDM

 

SOUTH REGION

155. MVONDO ASSAM BONAVENTURE– CPDM

156. NNAMA MARIE THERESE Epse ESSAME – CPDM

157. MONESSEL PROSPER MERIME– CPDM

158. MBE ASSAE MENDOMO THEODORE ALEXANDRE– CPDM

159. BEKONO EBAH EPSE PAULINE NDOUMOU– CPDM

160. ATANGANA ALIGUI CELINE CATHERINE EPSE MENDOUA– CPDM

161. ZAM JEAN JACQUES NOEL– CPDM

162. NLANG MARTINE EPSE NGBWA– CPDM

163. BILOA TSILLAA ZITHA MARIE ISABELLE– CPDM

164. OYONO MARTIN– CPDM

165. MBIAM EMMANUEL– CPDM

 

SOUTH WEST REGION

166. LISINGE ARTHUR EKEKE– CPDM

167. FRITZ NGEKA ETOKE– CPDM

168. LYONGA NEE EPOUPA RACHEL CELESTINE– CPDM

169. EMILIA MONJOWA LIFAKA– CPDM

170. NGUJEDE ROBERT NGOLE– CPDM

171. ALEH EYABI CLARAH– CPDM

172. ATEAWUNG FOJU BERNARD– CPDM

173. MBANYA BOLEVIE PETNGA–SDF, KUMBA CENTRE URBAIN

174. NSOSIE SUSANA EBAH épse OKPU– CPDM

175. ENOW TANJONG– CPDM

176. IGELLE ELIAS TERHEMEN– CPDM

177. MARTIN ATINDA MBONI– CPDM

178. MARY MUYALI BOYA EPSE MEBOKA– CPDM

179. NJUME PETER AMBANG– CPDM

180. NGALLE DANIEL ETONGO– CPDM

Comments are closed.

Translate »